Your potential is our passion.
Programs
Academics
Arts
Athletics
Advisory
College Counseling
Community Service
DEI
Signature Programs
Summer
News/Events
News/Events
Calendar
Give
Why Give
Laguna Fund
Family Festival
Alumni Golf Classic
Golden Oak Gala
Endowment
Annual Report
Admissions
Request Information
Apply Now / Sign In
Quick Facts
Explore Programs
Events & Visits
Admission Requirements
FAQ
Affording Laguna
Meet the Team
Gala
Search
Athletics
Athletics Overview
Teams
Athletics Calendar
Facilities
Hall of Fame
Local Sports Coverage
Athletics Overview
Teams
Athletics Calendar
Facilities
Hall of Fame
Local Sports Coverage
iCal Feed
Filter
List View
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
4/5 Blue Co-Ed Soccer
4/5 White Co-Ed Soccer
Boys MS Soccer
Boys MS Soccer 7x7 Division
Girls MS Volleyball - Team Dorfman
Girls MS Volleyball - Team Sims
Girls MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
Boys JV Beach Volleyball
Boys Varsity Beach Volleyball
Boys Varsity Football
Co-Ed Varsity Cross Country
Girls Frosh/Soph Volleyball
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
Girls Varsity Golf
Girls Varsity Tennis
Girls Varsity Volleyball
4/5 Boys Basketball
4/5 Girls Basketball
Boys MS Basketball - Team Deux-el
Boys MS Basketball - Team Son
Girls MS Soccer
Boys JV Basketball
Boys Varsity Basketball
Girls Varsity Basketball
Girls Varsity Soccer
Varsity Boys Soccer
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Celia
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Ray
Boys MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
Girls MS Basketball
MS Boys Volleyball - Team Miles
Boys and Girls Track & Field
Boys Varsity Golf
Boys Varsity Tennis
Co-Ed Varsity Swimming
Girls JV Beach Volleyball
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
Varsity Boys Volleyball
Track & Field
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Prev
March 2024
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
27
28
29
1
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
3:00 PM
Away
Dos Pueblos
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
vs
Dos Pueblos
Morro Bay Tournament
3:00 PM
Away
Morro Bay
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Ray
3:45 PM
Home
Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Ray
vs
Riviera Ridge
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Celia
3:45 PM
Home
Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Celia
vs
Riviera Ridge
Girls JV Beach Volleyball
4:00 PM
Away
Dos Pueblos
Girls JV Beach Volleyball
vs
Dos Pueblos
2
Morro Bay Tournament
8:00 AM
Away
Morro Bay
Don Green Memorial Track & Field Invitational
8:00 AM
Neutral
Moorpark
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
11:00 AM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Outside Courts
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
vs
New Roads
3
4
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Tennis Courts
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs
Arroyo Grande
5
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Outside Courts
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
vs
San Marcos
Girls JV Beach Volleyball
3:00 PM
Away
San Marcos
Girls JV Beach Volleyball
vs
San Marcos
Boys MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Grass Courts
Boys MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
vs
Riviera Ridge
MS Boys Volleyball - Team Miles
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Grass Courts
MS Boys Volleyball - Team Miles
vs
Riviera Ridge
Girls MS Basketball
3:45 PM
Away
St. Raphael's
Girls MS Basketball
vs
St. Raphael's
Varsity Boys Volleyball
5:00 PM
Home
Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
Varsity Boys Volleyball
vs
St. Joseph
6
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Ray
3:45 PM
Canceled
Away
Providence (Lower Campus)
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Ray
vs
Providence
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Celia
3:45 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Grass Courts
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Celia
vs
Montessori Center
7
Non-League Tri Meet
2:45 PM
Away
San Marcos
Co-Ed Varsity Swimming
vs
San Marcos
Santa Barbara
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Outside Courts
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
vs
Hueneme
Boys Varsity Golf
3:18 PM
Home
Santa Barbara Municipal Golf Course
Boys Varsity Golf
vs
Foothill Tech
Girls MS Basketball
3:45 PM
Away
Santa Barbara Middle School
Girls MS Basketball
vs
Santa Barbara Middle School
Boys MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
3:45 PM
Away
Santa Barbara Middle School
Boys MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
vs
Santa Barbara Middle School
MS Boys Volleyball - Team Miles
3:45 PM
Away
Santa Barbara Middle School
MS Boys Volleyball - Team Miles
vs
Santa Barbara Middle School
Girls JV Beach Volleyball
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Outside Courts
Girls JV Beach Volleyball
vs
Hueneme
Varsity Boys Volleyball
5:00 PM
Home
Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
Varsity Boys Volleyball
vs
Foothill Tech
8
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Outside Courts
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
vs
Santa Ynez
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Tennis Courts
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs
Foothill Tech
Ventura Distance Track & Field Carnival
3:00 PM
Neutral
Ventura
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Ray
3:45 PM
Away
Crane
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Ray
vs
Crane
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Celia
3:45 PM
Away
Riviera Ridge
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Celia
vs
Riviera Ridge
Girls JV Beach Volleyball
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Outside Courts
Girls JV Beach Volleyball
vs
Santa Ynez
9
Chadwick Tournament
Neutral
Chadwick
10
11
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
3:30 PM
Away
Ventura Harbor
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
vs
Foothill Tech
12
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Outside Courts
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
vs
Villanova
Girls MS Basketball
3:45 PM
Away
Riviera Ridge
Girls MS Basketball
vs
Riviera Ridge
Boys MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
3:45 PM
Away
Riviera Ridge
Boys MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
vs
Riviera Ridge
MS Boys Volleyball - Team Miles
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Grass Courts
MS Boys Volleyball - Team Miles
vs
Crane
Varsity Boys Volleyball
5:00 PM
Home
Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
Varsity Boys Volleyball
vs
Santa Ynez
13
moved from 3/15
3:45 PM
Away
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Ray
vs
Crane
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Celia
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Grass Courts
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Celia
vs
Riviera Ridge
14
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
3:30 PM
Away
Dunn
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
vs
Dunn
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:30 PM
Away
Villanova Prep
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs
Villanova
Boys Varsity Golf
3:30 PM
Away
Los Robles Golf Course
Boys Varsity Golf
vs
Grace Brethren
Girls MS Basketball
3:45 PM
Home
Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
Girls MS Basketball
vs
Providence
Boys MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
3:45 PM
Away
Mt. Carmel
Boys MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
vs
Mt. Carmel
MS Boys Volleyball - Team Miles
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Grass Courts
MS Boys Volleyball - Team Miles
vs
Providence
Varsity Boys Volleyball
5:00 PM
Away
Bishop Diego
Varsity Boys Volleyball
vs
Bishop Diego
15
16
Bishop Tournament
Home
17
18
Girls JV Beach Volleyball
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Outside Courts
Girls JV Beach Volleyball
vs
Hueneme
MS Boys Volleyball - Team Miles
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Grass Courts
MS Boys Volleyball - Team Miles
vs
Riviera Ridge
Girls MS Basketball
5:30 PM
Home
Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
Girls MS Basketball
vs
Providence
19
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Outside Courts
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
vs
Santa Clara
Boys Varsity Golf
3:30 PM
Away
Soule Park Golf Course
Boys Varsity Golf
vs
Villanova
Coastal Athletic League Pool Play Tournament
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Grass Courts
Boys MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
vs
Riviera Ridge
Coastal Athletic League Pool Play Tournament
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Grass Courts
Boys MS Volleyball - Team Valdez
vs
Mt. Carmel
Varsity Boys Volleyball
5:00 PM
Home
Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
Varsity Boys Volleyball
vs
Bishop Diego
20
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Celia
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Grass Courts
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Celia
vs
Laguna Blanca Blue
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Ray
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - LBS Grass Courts
4/5 Co-Ed Volleyball Team Ray
vs
Laguna Blanca White
21
Boys Varsity Tennis
3:00 PM
Away
Minami Park
Boys Varsity Tennis
vs
Santa Maria
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
3:30 PM
Away
Thacher
Girls Varsity Beach Volleyball
vs
Thacher
Varsity Boys Volleyball
5:00 PM
Home
Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
Varsity Boys Volleyball
vs
Cate School
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
About
Contact Us
About Laguna
Mission & Values
Faculty & Staff
Board of Trustees
Quick Facts
Employment
Publications
Laguna Links
School Magazine
High School Profile
Student Magazine
Social Media
Facebook
Flickr
Instagram
LinkedIn
YouTube
Community
Alumni
Parents
Student Life
MyLaguna
Laguna Blanca is Santa Barbara’s premier private, co-educational, college preparatory day school for students in Early Kindergarten through Grade 12.
LAGUNA BLANCA SCHOOL |
4125 PALOMA DRIVE
SANTA BARBARA, CALIFORNIA 93110
|
805.687.2461
About
Strategic Planning Project
About Us
Quick Facts
Mission & Values
Faculty & Staff
Board of Trustees
Employment
Contacts & Directions
Admission
Admission
Request Information
Explore Programs
Events & Visits
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Open Mic Mondays
Apply Now
Admission Requirements & Additional Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Affording Laguna
Applying for Assistance
Meet the Team
Academics
Academics Overview
Lower School | Gr. EK-4
Curriculum
Character Development
Middle School | Gr. 5-8
Curriculum
Advisory Program
Community Service
Middle School Technology
Upper School | Gr. 9-12
Curriculum
Community Service
Senior Projects
Upper School Technology
College Counseling
College Representatives
College Resources
College Trips
Testing
College Matriculation
College Summer Programs
FAQs
Signature Programs
Arts
Arts
Athletics
Athletics Overview
Teams
Athletics Calendar
Facilities
Hall of Fame
Local Sports Coverage
Student Life
Student Life at Laguna
Advisory Program
Lunch Program
Laguna Wear
Library
Community Service
DEI at Laguna
The Fourth Estate
Summer Reading Lists
Support Laguna
Why Give?
Laguna Fund
Matching Gifts
Family Festival
Angeloff Alumni Golf Classic
Golden Oak Gala
Endowment
Annual Report