• Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 3

    Varsity Boys Soccer

    Away
    Varsity Boys Soccer vs Bishop Diego

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - LBS Main Field
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Bishop Diego

    MS Boys Basketball - Team Son

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    MS Boys Basketball - Team Son vs Mt. Carmel

    Boys MS Basketball - Team Ryan

    Away
    Boys MS Basketball - Team Ryan vs St. Raphael's

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Newbury Park Adventist
  2. 4

    Alumni College Panel

    Ruston Amphitheatre

    4/5 Boys Basketball

    Away
    4/5 Boys Basketball vs St. Raphael's

    4/5 Girls Basketball

    Home
    4/5 Girls Basketball vs Crane
  3. 5

    MS Boys Basketball - Team Son

    Away
    MS Boys Basketball - Team Son vs St. Raphael's

    Girls MS Soccer

    Home
    Girls MS Soccer vs Crane
  4. 6

    4/5 Boys Basketball

    Away
    4/5 Boys Basketball vs Providence

    4/5 Girls Basketball

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    4/5 Girls Basketball vs Providence

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Hillcrest Christian
  5. 7

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - LBS Main Field
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Wildwood

    Varsity Boys Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - LBS Main Field
    Varsity Boys Soccer vs Wildwood

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs AGBU
  1. 8
  2. 10
  3. 11

    Girls MS Soccer

    Home
    Girls MS Soccer vs Notre Dame

    4/5 Girls Basketball

    Away
    4/5 Girls Basketball vs Riviera Ridge

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Cate School
  4. 12

    FA Board Meetings 

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Beacon Hill

    Boys MS Basketball - Team Deux-el

    Away
    Boys MS Basketball - Team Deux-el vs SBMS Gold

    Girls MS Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - LBS Fields
    Girls MS Soccer vs Crane White
  5. 13

    MS Boys Basketball: Laguna Team Son vs Laguna Team Ryan

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Foothill Tech

    Varsity Boys Soccer

    Home
    Varsity Boys Soccer vs Villanova

    US Drama Production

    Spaulding Theatre
  6. 14

    US Drama Production

    Spaulding Theatre
  1. 15

    US Drama Production

    Spaulding Theatre
  2. 17

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Dunn

    Varsity Boys Soccer

    Away
    Varsity Boys Soccer vs Santa Clara

    Boys MS Basketball - Team Deux-el

    Away
    Boys MS Basketball - Team Deux-el vs Riviera Ridge

    MS Boys Basketball - Team Son

    Away
    MS Boys Basketball - Team Son vs Crane

    Boys MS Basketball - Team Ryan

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    Boys MS Basketball - Team Ryan vs Riviera Ridge

    Girls MS Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - LBS Fields
    Girls MS Soccer vs Riviera Ridge

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Away
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Grace Brethren
  3. 18

    4/5 Boys Basketball

    Away
    4/5 Boys Basketball vs Crane

    4/5 Girls Basketball

    Away
    4/5 Girls Basketball vs Providence

    Boys MS Basketball - Team Deux-el

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    Boys MS Basketball - Team Deux-el vs Providence

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Villanova
  4. 19

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Villanova

    Varsity Boys Soccer

    Away
    Varsity Boys Soccer vs Grace Brethren

    Boys MS Basketball - Team Deux-el

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    Boys MS Basketball - Team Deux-el vs Mt. Carmel

    Boys MS Basketball - Team Ryan

    Away
    Boys MS Basketball - Team Ryan vs Crane
  5. 20

    4/5 Girls Basketball

    Away
    4/5 Girls Basketball vs Crane
  6. 21

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - LBS Main Field
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs La Reina
  1. 23

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Away
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs La Reina

    Coastal Athletic League Divisional Tournament Game

    Away
    MS Boys Basketball - Team Son vs Coastline Christian Academy

    Coastal Athletic League Divisional Tournament Game

    Away
    Boys MS Basketball - Team Ryan vs Mt. Carmel

    Junior College Night

    Spaulding Theatre
  2. 24

    Varsity Boys Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - LBS Main Field
    Varsity Boys Soccer vs Grace Brethren

    Coastal Athletic League Divisional Tournament Game

    Away
    Girls MS Soccer vs Crane

    Coastal Athletic League Divisional Tournament Game

    Away
    Boys MS Basketball - Team Ryan vs Santa Barbara Middle School

    Coastal Athletic League Divisional Tournament Game

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    Boys MS Basketball - Team Deux-el vs SBMS Gold
  3. 25

    Coastal Athletic League Divisional Tournament Semifinal

    Away
    Boys MS Basketball - Team Deux-el vs Crane

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Away
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Dunn
  4. 26

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - LBS Main Field
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Cate School

    Varsity Boys Soccer

    Away
    Varsity Boys Soccer vs Villanova

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Home
    Merovick Gym - Gymnasium - G108
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Grace Brethren
  5. 28

    EK Playgroup

    Lower Campus
    Contact: Joyce Balak

    K Playgroup

    Lower Campus
    Contact: Joyce Balak
  1. 29
  2. 31

    Girls Varsity Soccer

    Home
    Playing Fields - LBS Main Field
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs Beacon Hill

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Away
    Boys Varsity Basketball vs Foothill Tech
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4
Laguna Blanca is Santa Barbara’s premier private, co-educational, college preparatory day school for students in Early Kindergarten through Grade 12.